"Artsakhpress" news agency celebrates the fifth anniversary of its foundation
Today “Artsakhpress" news agency celebrates the 5th anniversary of its foundation.
STEPANAKERT, MAY 23,  ARTSAKHPRESS: Representatives of Artsakh's media outlets sent congratulations on this occasion.
Samvel Balayan, Editor-in-chief of  ‘Or” (Day) news program of "Artsakh" Public Television - The agency has taken a serious step in the Artsakh media field. It complements and develops today's popular electronic media. We have seen many examples when major media outlets refer to the agency. This is already a sign of trust and respect in journalism. I congratulate “Artsakhpress” on the 5th anniversary.
Editor-in-Chief of Artsakh Public Radio Arayik Vanyan - I think that "Artsakhpress" had a mission to fill one of the gaps in our country's media field, and that mission has been already a reality. I consider that the biggest achievement is that the agency is a serious and widely accepted source of information both in our country and abroad.
Editor-in-chief of “Stepanakert” newspaper Sofia Sargsyan - Today," Artsakhpress "news agency celebrates its 5th anniversary. The agency provides urgent information, works day and night, tirelessly provide the public with the latest news in Artsakh .
Editor of “Akunq" newspaper Ani Tovmasyan - " The past five years have been a unique experiment for the staff of the news agency and have made their invaluable contribution to the establishment of a reliable and efficient media outlet in Artsakh.
I congratulate "Artsakhpress" readers and employees on the occasion of the 5th anniversary of the media. The thankful work done by the “Artsakhpress staff is invaluable in terms of providing true and impartial information about Artsakh.
Ara Puluzyan, the editor of  “Aparaj” journal  congratuled on the occasion  of Day of Journalists and the 5th anniversary of “ Artsakhapress".
"Artsakhpress", being a young news agency, has been able to complete the gap that has been noticeable for many years in the Artsakh media field.
We wish the agency successes, inexhaustible energy and fruitful activity.