"Ararich" charitable foundation donated two laptop computers to Stepanakert Dance College
"Ararich" charitable foundation Monday donated two laptop computers to the Dance College of Stepanakert
Baroness Caroline Cox visited Stepanakert's TUMO Center for Creative Technologies
Baroness Caroline Cox, a good friend of Artsakh, visited today Stepanakert's TUMO Center for Creative Technologies.
President Bako Sahakyan signed a decree
President Bako Sahakyan signed a decree according to which serviceman of the Artsakh Republic Defense Army's N division Artyom Khachatryan was posthumously awarded with the "For Service in Battle" medal for bravery shown during the defense of the Artsakh Republic state border.
Yerevan Mayor pays tribute to memory of Artsakh liberation war victims in Stepanakert
Mayor of Yerevan Hayk Marutyan, who is in Artsakh on an official visit, visited the Stepanakert Memorial, the Yerevan City Hall told Armenpress.
With support of "Ararich" charitable foundation Artsakh State University Students left for Armenia on cognitive visit
At the initiative of the "Ararich" charitable foundation, 26 students of Artsakh State University left for Armenia on a three-day visit as part of the "Know Your Homeland" program.
In Shushi Teen fell from high-rise building
A 13-year-old teen was hospitalized after falling from a window of a high-rise building in Artsakh, Shushi on 13 June.
Kocharyan hearing proceeds amid rival demonstrations outside Yerevan courthouse
A Court of Appeals in Yerevan began a hearing today of the General Prosecution’s complaints against ex-President Robert Kocharyan’s release from custody, as well as another decision by another court to suspend the proceedings and forward it to the Constitutional Court for validation.
Narine Aghabalyan received Students of Beirut’s Haigazian University
Minister of Education, Science and Sport of the Republic of Artsakh Narine Aghabalyan Thursday received the delegation of the 'Heritage Club' of Beirut’s Haigazian University.
Cognitive visit organized for mass media representatives
Today a cognitive visit was organized for accredited Armenian and foreign journalists covering the CONIFA European Football Cup 2019.
Bako Sahakyan holds meeting with CONIFA President
Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan on June 7 held a meeting with Per-Anders Blind, president of the Confederation of Independent Football Associations (CONIFA) and members of the delegation headed by him to discuss issues related to the development of football in the republic, the Presidential Office stated.
Armenia retired general, ex-MP Manvel Grigoryan ambulanced to civilian hospital
The health condition of retired General Manvel Grigoryan, former MP of the National Assembly of Armenia, sharply deteriorated late Wednesday night at the capital city Yerevan hospital for convicts. Grigoryan’s attorney Levon Baghdasaryan informed about this to
Parliamentary ad hoc committee into 2016 April War is for preventing repetition, says PM
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan finds the purpose of the parliamentary ad hoc committee into the April 2016 War to be the creation of guarantees for preventing a repetition.
Bako Sahakyan visited the town of Martouni
On 2 June Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan visited the town of Martouni to attend the solemn opening ceremonies of a new kindergarten, sports hall and the stadium, Central Information Department of the Office of Artsakh Republic President stated.
Bako Sahakyan addresses congratulatory message on International Children’s Day
Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan on June 1 sent a congratulatory address in connection with the International Children's Day, Central Information Department of the Office of Artsakh Republic President ststed.
Armenian doctors perform 394 operations in Syria
The Armenian sappers who are carrying out humanitarian mine clearance activities in Syria have cleared an area of 33,400 square meters from February 19 to May 30.