Belarusian leader slams Poland and Lithuania for bringing migrants to Germany and France
Belarusian President Alexander Lukashenko said that Poland and Lithuania were carrying out special operations to establish channels for transporting migrants to Germany and France, Tass informs.
Iran MFA calls on Azerbaijan to refrain from negative media statements
Speaking in a press conference on Monday, Iran’s Foreign Minister spokesman Saeed Khatibzadeh touched also on the accusations made by Azerbaijan officials against Iran, urging Azerbaijani leaders to let the conversations between officials be continued through diplomatic channels and to avoid negative media statements, IRNA reported.
Lavrov, ICRC chief discuss humanitarian issues of Artsakh
The humanitarian issues in Ukraine, Syria, Afghanistan and Artsakh have been discussed between Russian Foreign Minister Sergei Lavrov and the president of the International Committee of the Red Cross (ICRC) Peter Maurer.
Conference entitled "Current Problems of Dentistry and Maxillofacial Surgery" held in Stepanakert
On October 18, a conference entitled "Current Problems of Dentistry and Maxillofacial Surgery" dedicated to the 60th anniversary of the Faculty of Dentistry of Yerevan State Medical University after Mkhitar Heratsi was held in Stepanakert.
The hotline of the Artsakh President’s Office received 245 calls over last week
On October 11 to 15, the hotline staff of the Office of the Artsakh Republic President received 245 calls, the Presidential Office stated.
Global coronavirus cases surpass 240 million
The global coronavirus caseload has topped 240.3 million, while the deaths have surged to more than 4.89 million and vaccinations soared to over 6.60 billion, IANS reports, citing the Johns Hopkins University.
Our wonderful students are the guarantee of Artsakh's future. Teacher of "Teach for Armenia" program
Within the framework of the "Teach for Armenia" program, Gayane Khechumyan teaches the Armenian Language and Literature at Caroline Cox Secondary School in the Verin Horatagh school of Artsakh’s Martakert region.
Gas price in Europe down to $980 per 1,000 cubic meters
The gas price in Europe declined to almost $980 per 1,000 cubic meters on London’s ICE exchange as Monday trading opened, according to trading data, reports TASS.
Productive cooperation established between Russia and Armenia in different directions – Putin
Russian President Vladimir Putin has addressed the participants of the 8th Russian-Armenian Inter-Regional Conference, stating that a comprehensive dialogue and productive cooperation in different directions have been established between the two countries, RIA Novosti reports.
One more person dies of coronavirus in Artsakh
A total of 176 COVID-19 tests were conducted Sunday in Artsakh, and from which 21 new cases of the coronavirus were confirmed.
Threat to US democracy comes not from Russian hackers but from popular mistrust
It is not the "Russian propaganda" and hackers that is a threat to American democracy but people’s mistrust to political institutions, as Tass informs, Russian Foreign Ministry Spokeswoman Maria Zakharova said on Sunday.
1192 new cases of COVID-19 confirmed in Armenia
1192 new cases of COVID-19 have been confirmed in Armenia in the past 24 hours, bringing the total number of confirmed cases to 283,183, the ministry of healthcare reports.
Armenia ombudsman: Azerbaijan army that invaded Gegharkunik Province build large shelters, concrete roads
The Azerbaijani armed forces that invaded Gegharkunik Province of Armenia have built large shelters, accumulated a large amount of firewood, and concreted the roads leading to their positions, Human Rights Defender of Armenia Arman Tatoyan said in a statement.
French ambassador leaves Belarus
French Ambassador to Belarus Nicolas de Lacoste has left the country, a spokesman for the French embassy told TASS.
Artsakh Defense Minister visits wounded servicemen of latest Azerbaijani attack
The Minister of Defense and Commander of the Defense Army of Artsakh General-major Kamo Vardanyan visited the servicemen who were wounded during the October 14 ceasefire breach committed by Azerbaijani troops.
We must defend and develop Artsakh together. Displaced Resident
Due to the 44-day war unleashed by Azerbaijan, the Hovhannisyan family has been displaced from the community of Zuar, Artsakh’s Shahumyan region.
If we live in Artsakh and with Artsakh, Artsakh will start living anew. Teacher of "Teach for Armenia" program
The school of the Kolatak community of Artsakh’s Martakert region has not had a physics teacher for four years.
China launches Shenzhou-13 spacecraft with three astronauts to national space station
The China National Space Administration (CNSA) launched the Shenzhou-13 manned spacecraft with three astronauts to the national orbital station, Tass informs.
Armenia MOD: Azerbaijan fires at Yeraskh
The Azerbaijani Armed Forces today fired at Yeraskh village of Ararat Province of Armenia, the Ministry of Defense of Armenia reported.