FLYONE Armenia launches Yerevan-Beirut regular flights
The Armenian airline FLYONE Armenia launched Yerevan-Beirut-Yerevan regular flights from June 20.
STEPANAKERT, JUNE 20, ARTSAKHPRESS-ARMENPRESS: The flights from Yerevan’s Zvartnots International Airport to Beirut–Rafic Hariri International Airport will be operated twice a week, on Mondays and Thursdays with convenient timetable and affordable prices.
The ceremony of the official launch of the flight took place at the Zvartnots International Airport.
“We were looking forward to the operation of flights to Beirut by FLYONE Armenia. It’s an opportunity to further connect the two friendly nations, make travel opportunities available for both tourists, businessmen and representatives of the Armenian community. We will do everything possible for these flights to be demanded for our passengers”, Aram Anayan, Chairman of the Board of FLYONE Armenia said during the ceremony.
The tickets and additional services of FLYONE Armenia can be acquired at or in a mobile app available in Google App or App Store, as well as in the offices of all partner companies.